Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7453/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to TVC/Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:42)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+171m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+215m??1120.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-514:35+25m??1195.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+472m??1323.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2719:20+305m??1398.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#9%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5321:30+542m??1538.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+562m??1588.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5522:44+562m??1606.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#12%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5823:25+1:0010m??1634.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0823:58+1:092m??1667.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+582m??2694.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#15%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5202:02+532m??2750.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5402:42+562m??2790.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+5503:02+562m??2804.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+603:20+62m??2820.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+4803:52+492m??2853.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5304:22+532m??2885.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??2927.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#22%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4506:00+4910m??2948.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+5606:45+562m??2995.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+582m??21018.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0407:20+1:042m??21033.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:0307:35+1:042m??21048.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#27/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0607:50+1:062m??21067.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5108:30+525m??21081.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+5208:55+512m??21102.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+562m??21124.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5210:00+535m??21170.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+532m??21195.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+4910:50+512m??21211.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+5411:05+552m??21227.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+3812:10+5910m??21256.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+5812:55+573m??21290.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#37/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m??21322.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0613:45+1:062m??21344.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:30+1:065m??21364.059 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#40/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:1915:05+1:231m??21397.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#41/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1215:35+1:133m??21421.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:2015:45+1:211m??21433.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3116:00+1:311m??21451.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m??21464.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3516:36+1:351m??21478.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1517:40+1:155m??21505.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1718:01+1:181m??21529.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+44-??21570.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.