Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly train. Less Buffer

7457/Σ Madgaon - Jaisalmer Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Aug 11 2012 (15:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 55m Distance: 2419 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+1016:30+95m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+917:10+122m??198.011010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+3117:22+331m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31+3617:32+371m??1128.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22+3118:25+373m??1153.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+2320:05+235m??1213.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??1230.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+4621:20+463m??1285.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3222:30+4510m??1318.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  23:13+4823:15+472m??1363.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3100:10+325m??2404.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??2428.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+365m??2493.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#15/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+402m??2579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-404:45+1810m??2626.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+162m??2689.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m??2754.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+1908:08+202m??2784.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2008:48+332m??2824.04322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:42116.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:40+1610m??2940.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+2512:30+262m??2986.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+2613:32+272m??21036.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+4315:50+505m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22172.0
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+422m??21348.05011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+345m??21454.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+1610m??21517.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:06+232m??31568.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+332m??31638.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+403:22+812m??31733.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??31783.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1905:14+2210m??31863.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:35+1620m??31963.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3309:14+332m??32032.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+710:56+96m??32096.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+4611:55+4215m??32149.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1314:45+145m??32314.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+305m??32345.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+3315:49+333m??32387.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3810m??32419.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-16:-400.0
#41|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+12??32419.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1723:08+182m??32421.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#43|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1923:42+202m??32452.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#44|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2700:15+272m??42483.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#45|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3200:54+322m??42527.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#46|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+101:57+215m??42556.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#47|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+252m??42602.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#48|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2204:03+2025m??42613.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2404:11+252m??42617.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#50|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2604:46+262m??42656.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#51#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??42718.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.