Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri- Weekly. Adequate buffer. May be availed as an alternative for HTE/RNC/BKSC passengers heading towards JP/JU/JSM

7476/Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokaro--Jaipur/Jodhpur/Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२३०१ कोलकाता राजधानी १२३०२*^~  Aug 12 2012 (19:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+22m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+017:35+110m??1120.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+618:04+72m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+718:40+710m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-220:00+41m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-621:35+45m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1021:55+121m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+161m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+2223:06+222m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2623:21+271m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4523:54+461m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+702:15+1910m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:2204:40+1:2310m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)07:10+2:3407:20+2:3910m??2874.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  13:55+3:55-??21302.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3??21302.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+152m??21306.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1718:08+172m??21316.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:16+182m??21320.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+192m??21333.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+202m??21343.071221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:01+222m??21363.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2319:14+252m??21374.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+242m??21384.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3120:01+302m??21400.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+362m??21424.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3720:31+372m??21432.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3820:55+383m??21459.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??21478.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+4921:26+502m??21495.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+4921:44+492m??21507.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+4921:59+502m??21520.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5522:21+562m??21549.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5023:11+512m??21605.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4110m??21610.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4400:13+432m??31647.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??31665.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3601:28+362m??31700.068390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#43|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+3801:56+402m??31730.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:41+433m??31773.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+545m??31817.070322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+5703:39+572m??31837.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:4704:40+1:472m??31918.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:4705:20+1:2230m??31920.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#49|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:4705:22+1:470m??31922.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0305:59+1:042m??31953.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0406:13+1:052m??31963.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#52|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:0806:36+1:082m??31984.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#53|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1007:12+1:102m??32028.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#54|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5108:00+505m??32057.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#55|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4208:49+482m??32103.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#56|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+3509:45+2825m??32114.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3109:53+312m??32118.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#58|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3210:24+322m??32157.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#59#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+8-??32219.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.