Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for sultanpur passengers daily chain

7480/Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (04:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1334 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1057 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??10.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:16+1214:17+151m??120.01111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+714:31+71m??122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+111m??133.02016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:50+014:51+11m??136.01515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:06+015:11+35m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:02+816:09+67m??1107.03737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#8/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:31+31m??1120.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:48+1816:49+181m??1145.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:58+1816:59+191m??1155.05369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:17+1617:19+172m??1171.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#12/==/OYR•Waria (4 PFs)•  17:26+2017:27+201m??1180.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1917:39+192m??1188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:47+2217:48+261m??1195.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:08+2818:13+325m??1213.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+382m??1222.032139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#17/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  18:50+3018:51+321m??1234.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:00+2919:02+292m??1238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  19:15+2919:16+291m??1253.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  19:33+2819:34+291m??1270.066251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:56+2920:01+275m??1295.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  20:11+2820:12+291m??1306.062260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+2620:34+255m??1324.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+2821:03+281m??1349.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+1922:05+2010m??1368.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+2322:17+251m??1379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+3022:31+321m??1394.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??1408.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2523:17+254m??1421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+2523:25+261m??1423.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+321m??1438.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:51+321m??1447.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+3300:08+315m??2455.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#34/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+3500:26+361m??2481.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3600:45+362m??2499.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+4001:07+411m??2522.05154mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:22+471m??2534.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3610m??2544.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+4302:27+472m??2554.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+5502:39+1:001m??2571.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:05+1:115m??2593.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:1403:23+1:171m??2615.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:1303:34+1:141m??2621.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:44+1:161m??2629.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1503:54+1:161m??2638.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1504:03+1:191m??2645.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#47/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:30+1:105m??2662.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#48/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1204:39+1:151m??2673.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0904:54+1:101m??2682.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:0905:03+1:111m??2690.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:17+1:072m??2698.06772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0805:30+1:091m??2711.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#53/==/DHADheena (3 PFs)  05:50+5805:51+591m??2724.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+5806:04+591m??2737.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#55/==/KCAKuchman (3 PFs)  06:20+5006:21+551m??2745.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0111.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1707:37+2215m??2756.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#57/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+2607:57+291m??2763.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+3008:08+331m??2768.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+3208:40+3115m??2774.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#60/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+3708:56+371m??2786.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:04+391m??2792.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2798.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+4009:18+411m??2802.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+4309:31+431m??2813.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+4409:40+441m??2819.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#66/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+4209:54+421m??2825.03283mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#67/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+422m??2832.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+3910:38+401m??2859.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+4310:49+431m??2867.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/KEPRKoiripur (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??2878.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+4511:30+461m??2895.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#72/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:05+475m??2917.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#73/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+4912:27+492m??2939.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#74/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+5312:37+541m??2949.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:55+1:091m??2968.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#76%==%AKJAkbarGanj (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1913:10+1:221m??2983.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77/==/HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3213:29+1:361m??21000.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1157.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+5316:10+4730m??21057.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express/12532
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#79/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:35+2??21057.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#80/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??21068.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#81/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+817:32+82m??21093.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#82/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+251m??21136.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#83/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:28+3018:29+301m??21153.060109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#84/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+342m??21182.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#85/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:24+4219:26+422m??21210.078104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#86/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+471m??21240.07499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#87/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:15+5220:17+522m??21270.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#88/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:38+5820:40+582m??21300.05683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#89/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  20:58+5820:59+591m??21317.02983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#90/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+36-??21334.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.