Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity once in week

7484/Σ Dibrugarh Gorakhpur AC superfast Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (04:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+720:00+172m??141.048105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+521:08+102m??194.052101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+522:20+510m??1148.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-300:33+37m??2256.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+901:12+122m??2293.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+502:04+72m??2326.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:55+1202:57+122m??2371.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:40+1325m??2506.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+172m??2663.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+2208:37+272m??2690.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+272m??2769.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??2788.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3012:15+3410m??2913.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+3813:22+392m??21001.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:25+3410m??21097.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+335m??21307.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4619:40+4510m??21359.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4720:35+475m??21413.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4421:55+485m??21472.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+5722:55+575m??21539.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:30+4801:40+5110m??31678.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+4410m??31961.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+1:4907:45+1:4625m??31961.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+2:0408:38+2:042m??31997.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:2710:20+2:2215m??32086.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+2:3110:46+2:322m??32114.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+2:3611:01+2:362m??32128.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+2:3611:50+2:345m??32174.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3812:13+2:392m??32204.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+2:1313:40+2:1215m??32238.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+2:4114:30+2:405m??32287.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2:4114:55+2:405m??32308.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+2:4115:07+2:412m??32321.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2:5115:40+2:565m??32356.04369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#36/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+1:43-??32418.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.