Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast connectivity once in week

7484/Σ Dibrugarh Gorakhpur AC superfast Via LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 13 2012 (04:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2909 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1961 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22532/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 15:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0410.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m1141.044105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:12-121:14+02m1194.058 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m11148.051118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:28+200:35+37m12256.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:13+201:14+01m12293.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+202:00+22m22326.059141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:46+302:47+31m02371.05578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:28135.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15-505:40+025m12506.06359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+708:10+72m02663.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+81m02690.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:40+709:42+112m02769.04948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:05+810:07+152m02788.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1912:15+2010m32913.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:22+252m021001.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+2315:25+2410m121097.065 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17%--%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+195m021307.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2419:40+2410m321359.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+265m121413.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m021472.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+335m321539.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:30+2801:40+2810m531678.06582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2506:10+2610m631961.071 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/22532 - Buffer: 27m
155 intermediate stations01:10491.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+5:0207:45+5:0225m142452.042 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+5:0308:38+5:042m342488.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+6:0810:20+6:1115m242577.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+6:2210:46+6:222m142605.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+6:2311:01+6:232m242619.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+6:3411:47+6:352m342665.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:10+6:4012:12+6:282m042695.04784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+6:3613:05+6:4310m242729.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:48+6:4613:50+6:482m042778.05778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+6:4914:14+6:502m042799.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:24+6:5214:26+6:522m042811.09073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+6:5914:52+7:042m042847.06369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#36/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  15:50+7:02-042909.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.