Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect timings and connection between kalinga utkal and shalimar express.

7488/Σ From bilaspur to jammu via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Aug 13 2012 (11:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2757 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2117 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+13??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+1521:17+152m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+921:55+145m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1322:25+155m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+245m??191.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+4123:49+412m??1163.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+152m??2206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+2901:24+292m??2235.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+265m??2269.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2202:17+231m??2297.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2202:36+222m??2316.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+2803:26+285m??2381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1004:48+161m??2449.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+1105:12+112m??2480.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+2110m??2516.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#16/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+2206:38+241m??2543.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??2558.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:30+1810m??2578.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:55+231m??2612.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+2208:26+241m??2639.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+2508:48+261m??2665.045221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+1508:59+151m??2673.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2109:30+2015m??2679.066198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+2809:59+292m??2709.070237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#25/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+241m??2744.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+811:40+1810m??2780.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+2911:50+292m??2792.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+322m??2801.083234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  12:37+4312:42+445m??2852.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??2886.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0113:25+1:012m??2902.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0413:38+1:052m??2916.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0914:00+1:095m??2932.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:1014:13+1:112m??2943.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1114:27+1:112m??2958.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+4715:35+4815m??2984.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:0816:08+1:082m??21016.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0516:30+1:062m??21032.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#39/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1017:40+1:105m??21086.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:0318:35+1:025m??21137.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  18:45+1:1118:47+1:102m??21150.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1118:58+1:102m??21159.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#43/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:40+535m??21178.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5520:16+552m??21215.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+5620:26+562m??21223.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+5120:55+495m??21245.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+4521:12+442m??21264.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:10+2515m??21304.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+4300:30+442m??31413.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??31439.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#51/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+4401:45+443m??31490.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#52/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+292m??31543.047440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43-103:45+102m??31560.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+291m??31623.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#55/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+4205:18+451m??31663.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#56/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+4405:43+461m??31688.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+3206:40+3310m??31713.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#58/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+402m??31738.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#59/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+4507:26+491m??31769.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#60/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0508:05+1:045m??31811.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#61/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+2909:13+321m??31849.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+332m??31876.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+2110:52+257m??31929.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+292m??31933.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+355m??31983.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#66/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??32024.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+2013:45+222m??32096.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1315:00+1620m??32117.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#69/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??32117.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??32137.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+416:42+32m??32143.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+262m??32155.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??32165.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??32185.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2417:39+272m??32189.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2218:18+222m??32218.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:41+242m??32240.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+202m??32264.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2420:10+2410m??32298.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+272m??32329.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+2820:46+272m??32334.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2921:45+2610m??32379.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+262m??32387.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+252m??32407.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??32433.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+212m??32451.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#87/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+3623:43+362m??32486.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3300:10+388m??42493.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:41+462m??42529.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4301:10+435m??42546.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+4701:57+482m??42603.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:16+482m??42619.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+365m??42658.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4103:40+412m??42681.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+392m??42716.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3904:28+382m??42725.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+14-??42757.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.