Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity btw sgrl-ghy .

7496/Σ singrauli to guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Aug 13 2012 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-07:50-30m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40-11:10-30m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00--??1210.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:250.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25-15:50-25m??1210.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03-17:08-5m??1285.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#12!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1349.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#13!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1416.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1475.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#15%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m??1486.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#16%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1495.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2563.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2618.05044mECR, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-04:10-20m??2742.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45-08:05-20m??2926.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??21052.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??21071.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??21177.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#24%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??21286.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#25|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45-16:00-15m??21333.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#26!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??21424.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#27!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21469.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#28!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21483.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0131.0
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21514.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#30|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??21546.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#31|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56-21:06-10m??21583.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#32|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21653.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#33|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??31692.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??31746.044101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#35|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m??31848.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#36|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55--??31890.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.