Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect and fast chain

7499/Σ tirunalveli kongu chain express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 14 2012 (01:45)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 5165 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2664 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0210.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:27+302:30+23m1177.03628mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20-304:25+05m21143.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:25+705:30+75m21207.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+706:10+72m11248.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:57+1007:00+103m21291.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+608:25+85m11349.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:50+808:52+82m31368.05614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:50+709:53+73m21423.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1275.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+212:10+25m01498.041 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+313:35+43m41554.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647
295 intermediate stations10:251935.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0232489.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+02m232540.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+016:35+05m132590.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+017:38+05m032649.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m032716.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+020:45+02m232808.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m032860.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+023:40+050m032874.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+001:13+01m242970.099636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m043028.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:38-102:40+02m143062.071371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:08+003:10+02m243095.046348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#24/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+005:40+05m243207.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+006:35+02m143261.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m243392.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#27/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+010:40+010m043498.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m143636.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:35+010m443871.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m144079.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+023:32+01m244270.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+001:45+010m354377.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+003:30+05m254469.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+005:25+05m254608.071413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m654761.065259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:20+05m254859.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+011:24+05m454977.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+011:34+02m154981.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+012:15+03m255031.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#40/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+0-355165.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.