Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
perfect and fast chain

7499/Σ tirunalveli kongu chain express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 14 2012 (01:45)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 5156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2663 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 14:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0210.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-202:25+01m1177.03428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20-1304:25+05m21143.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+75m21207.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2506:02+252m11248.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5506:50+1:063m21291.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3308:25+345m11349.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3608:50+362m31368.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5009:40+503m21423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+135m01498.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+613:35+103m41554.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647
307 intermediate stations10:251939.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0232493.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+142m232544.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1216:35+165m132594.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1517:38+195m032653.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m032719.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m232812.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#18|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+212m032863.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3223:40+1750m032878.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2001:13+211m242974.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+212m143054.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+282m243087.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2205:45+175m243200.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+212m143254.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m243384.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+410:40+1210m043490.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+132m143628.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:35+310m443863.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+2410m144071.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4323:32+441m244262.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+335m354369.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+4203:30+425m254461.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+305m254600.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4107:45+4010m654753.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3809:20+385m254850.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+1611:24+205m454969.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2211:34+222m154973.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3012:15+323m255022.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+21-355156.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.