Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada ( Latur Parbhani) to Orissa

7502/Σ Marathwada to Orissa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 14 2012 (03:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1214:10+215m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1416:50+010m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2418:15+610m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+152m??1274.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+619:40+65m??1310.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1521:30+210m??1389.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+422:30+3515m??1422.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40-200:50+1310m??2485.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+371m??2515.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2802:20+322m??2549.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m??2578.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3404:25+341m??2658.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3205:10+341m??2706.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1807:40+510m??2785.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1208:10+142m??2822.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-309:10+55m??2864.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+409:53+62m??2910.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+910:09+102m??2930.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+910:37+93m??2959.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#22/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-3-??21038.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:40+1314:00+2120m??21038.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+382m??21168.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3418:35+3310m??21346.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3015m??21457.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4121:20+422m??21510.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??21589.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:30+4023:50+3820m??21661.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#30%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2501:00+1:3420m??31710.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#31/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:22+522m??31867.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:37+522m??31879.06772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0205:22+1:022m??31927.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:25+1:095m??31984.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  07:15+1:09-??32012.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.