Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly*

7511/Σ Pune Porbandar Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 14 2012 (14:33)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 969 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express (PT)/19261 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+914:55+175m??1120.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+916:35+105m??1183.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:58216.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+120:38+65m??1399.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:14+1221:16+162m??1449.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:42+1822:52+1710m??1529.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:24+1823:26+182m??1564.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+901:10+720m??2629.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#12|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+1002:09+102m??2694.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1103:17+182m??2759.069 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+2505:03+275m??2876.049127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#15|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  06:36+2806:43+347m??2952.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  06:53+3206:58+315m??2960.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:2095.0
#17|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:19+181m??21055.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#18|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  10:05+2-??21089.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.