Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast VIA: Guwahati & Howrah

7514/Σ Dibrugarh-Pune bi-weekly SF Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Aug 14 2012 (14:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 3577 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 8 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+500:25+610m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-101:40+65m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1802:13+215m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-303:50+710m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-604:47+42m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:41+132m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+1106:15+1610m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2006:55+212m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMG•Lumding Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+1108:00+1510m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+709:04+132m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+162m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2209:37+242m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2009:56+212m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1910:25+205m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3011:23+322m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+1612:50+3015m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations-12:-500.0
#19%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+16??3557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1712:47+182m??3564.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#21!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+192m??3739.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2916:42+312m??3846.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??3864.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:25+3515m??3990.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+4820:32+482m??31077.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2323:40+2510m??31225.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  00:12+2400:14+242m??41260.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+3601:51+382m??41349.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+4202:42+423m??41410.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3703:48+392m??41462.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+33-??41556.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+4??41556.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1311:45+1310m??41806.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2017:45+2410m??42275.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#35/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1623:25+185m??42688.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+2503:47+275m??53080.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3005:58+363m??53264.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1510:15+2515m??53502.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+10-??53577.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.