Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 day chain

7526/Σ bbs sgrl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Aug 14 2012 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  45 halts  Distance: 1595 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 45 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+122m??128.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:23+1607:25+172m??1100.05636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+808:14+82m??1143.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+211m??1172.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+2009:04+194m??1206.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:36+291m??1253.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+2110:50+1910m??1322.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+14-??1437.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+2??1437.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+75m??1532.07737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+142m??1595.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+211m??1619.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1915:59+188m??1637.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#15/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+111m??1651.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m??1655.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1216:42+121m??1657.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+245m??1696.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#19/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:56+2317:58+242m??1705.0103226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+2618:30+3320m??1726.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+352m??1742.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#22/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??1749.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+322m??1754.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+332m??1760.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3920:01+402m??1769.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3120:22+322m??1774.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4420:53+442m??1805.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??1817.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??1826.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5322:15+525m??1845.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5722:40+582m??1874.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+1:0022:51+1:012m??1881.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0323:01+1:022m??1887.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#34/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:1123:27+1:095m??1909.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:1223:54+1:112m??1941.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1600:22+1:162m??2973.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:40+1:145m??2982.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:15+1:115m??21009.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0901:55+1:105m??21042.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:2502:04+1:262m??21052.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#41!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:3002:38+1:312m??21086.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2902:54+1:292m??21098.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2803:20+1:282m??21121.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2803:50+1:285m??21142.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#45%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:2505:05+1:2720m??21184.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#46!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:3805:22+1:401m??21196.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#47!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2907:00+1:3010m??21246.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#48!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3707:40+1:372m??21266.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#49!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4908:10+1:492m??21303.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#50!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5208:50+1:532m??21348.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#51!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5109:45+1:542m??21395.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#52!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:4510:50+1:452m??21456.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#53%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:35+1:325m??21506.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#54%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3613:10+1:362m??21557.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#55%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:09-??21595.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.