Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

7529/Σ mathura shaktinagar (singrauli) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Aug 14 2012 (23:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1180 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19709/Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)/19709
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+4??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+1123:40+112m??15.061424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#3%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-601:05+02m??290.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3602:09+362m??2187.053173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+3403:05+3025m??2214.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#6|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+504:30+1210m??2250.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+2105:13+212m??2291.057178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#8|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2406:30+2710m??2355.056174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#9|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2708:30+275m??2462.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05137.0
#10/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+85m??2599.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1712:25+835m??2602.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+1:0114:10+5915m??2674.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  16:00+1916:10+2110m??2674.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14!%%!%NHNNigohan (1 PFs)  16:52+3416:54+342m??2710.070128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  17:04+3717:06+372m??2721.059124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  17:22+3917:24+392m??2737.028121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2918:00+305m??2752.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  18:20+3318:22+322m??2773.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  18:37+3518:39+342m??2790.060116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+362m??2801.054114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)  19:00+3719:02+372m??2808.064113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  19:13+3719:15+372m??2820.062110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/--/LGOLalgopalGanj (2 PFs)  19:29+3619:31+352m??2834.046105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/RMCRam Chaura Road (2 PFs)  19:40+3319:42+322m??2841.036104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1620:19+172m??2862.02799mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1520:35+262m??2868.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+5621:20+1:1825m??2875.034100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1:2921:35+1:402m??2882.081100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0122:00+2:072m??2913.05494mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0722:20+2:292m??2930.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+2:3322:52+2:482m??2957.02186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:3523:15+2:542m??2964.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:1500:55+2:2210m??3996.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:0801:25+2:142m??31016.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#35%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+2:2702:20+2:302m??31037.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#36%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+1:4303:18+1:482m??31071.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#37%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+1:3703:55+1:422m??31076.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#38%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:3104:30+1:372m??31088.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#39%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1605:45+1:1610m??31098.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+1:2706:01+1:272m??31110.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#41!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:1006:56+1:122m??31139.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:1207:08+1:142m??31148.056361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:22+1:232m??31159.051330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1407:36+1:142m??31169.022280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#45!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:05+1:06-??31180.0-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.