Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visit & enjoy Bodhgaya (the place of Lord Buddh)

7534/Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantpur)-Asn- Gaya Buddh Bhagwan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 15 2012 (11:42)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 3917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 1m Distance: 2170 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 37m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 6
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 02:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0610.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+2314:05+232m2121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+816:15+82m01152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+917:30+92m21237.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+620:15+2010m01361.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m31445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+271m21483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:53+311m11600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-902:55+115m02739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+605:13+92m32888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+82m021071.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1008:50+1220m021089.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:47+212m421150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2012:47+222m021367.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3820m421514.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+325m021533.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  16:00+4916:05+485m121561.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4717:58+472m021676.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:0018:44+1:002m321739.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+5620:33+5015m021855.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+5123:00+1:0920m021970.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:3201:36+1:365m432170.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 9m
134 intermediate stations00:29307.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+5202:08+533m042477.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:17+1:0110m042535.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:58+1:065m142583.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:1204:53+1:095m042659.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5606:20+585m042735.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:22+1:0207:24+1:032m042820.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:0507:43+1:052m242838.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:19+1:1008:21+1:102m042885.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4109:50+4615m042940.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1:5312:05+1:585m043093.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:1414:40+3:2210m043287.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10232.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:0917:55+4:165m243519.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:3019:00+4:2825m043542.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:3019:45+4:312m043568.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+4:4220:12+4:405m143595.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3:5800:05+4:0110m443782.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+3:5501:58+3:552m153888.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#40%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+3:40-453917.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.