Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pretty Fast* Comfortable Train* Much better than via TPJ from a connectivity perspective* Good Buffer* Change over can be made at CBE also as CBE has quota for 12695 incase tickets are under heavy WL from ED.*

7539/Σ Mayiladuthurai to Trivandrum Via Erode Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Aug 15 2012 (15:01)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 886 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 524 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0310.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1215:15+122m1131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+115:29+11m0146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m1171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+317:00+810m11120.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2818:15+303m11197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2219:20+273m21261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/12695 - Buffer: 10m
99 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2021:15+225m22362.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+242m12412.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m12463.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+900:30+105m23518.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:42+201:45+73m13594.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)02:40+802:41+131m03648.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+155m23665.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:10+233m13725.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+3204:28+321m03743.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+3604:37+361m33751.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:46+3704:48+382m33760.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4205:00+431m33772.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+382m53780.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:57+3706:00+373m13821.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m03845.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+10-13886.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.