Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

754/Σ Kanyakumari-Trissur-Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 06 2012 (01:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 4872 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 47m Distance: 2740 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2210.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+407:00+73m1116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m0134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+507:45+151m0149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+181m0157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m0169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1708:45+195m2186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m01115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2409:15+241m01118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:25+271m01127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+311m01139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1610:10+165m21151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:34+2210:35+221m11178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+232m01192.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2311:01+241m21200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3211:11+322m31212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3411:22+361m21221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+3711:33+451m01229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+2812:20+313m11247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m11307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+2514:05+262m31324.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+2914:15+291m01333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+3214:30+321m21348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+3614:38+361m01355.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+3215:10+323m21378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 8m
338 intermediate stations01:451754.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3416:58+343m232132.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m132176.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+145m332207.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+245m332263.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m232314.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m132364.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m432423.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1400:45+182m442544.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m342628.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m042661.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m142733.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m042743.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m142826.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m242865.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m743120.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m343328.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+151m143429.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m443571.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+93m043585.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m343703.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2110m143779.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+355m354077.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+355m254169.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2904:55+305m354308.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4712m554461.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:25+1:035m254559.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+435m354677.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m254731.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+381m254844.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+392m354865.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+41-454872.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.