Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis.

754/Σ Kanyakumari-Trissur-Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 06 2012 (01:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 4872 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 27m Distance: 2741 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+14210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+125m1116.06115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:18+1607:19+171m0134.03751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+171m0149.02423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:218.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  08:05+808:06+111m0157.05347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:20+1108:21+121m0169.03629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+175m2187.06912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:20+1909:21+191m01115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:26+2609:27+271m01118.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+271m01127.05257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:53+2709:54+271m01139.04718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+295m21151.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+271m11178.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+212m01192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:26+221m21200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+272m31212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:48+3111:49+351m21221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:59+3712:00+441m01229.0438mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:25+5112:28+533m11247.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:40+5513:45+595m11307.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0314:07+1:042m31324.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:17+1:0814:18+1:091m01333.03917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0114:43+1:031m21349.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:51+1:071m01355.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:22+1:0415:25+1:053m21378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 10m
345 intermediate stations01:501753.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0617:18+1:063m232131.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m132175.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m332206.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m332262.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m232313.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m132363.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m432423.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m442543.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m342628.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m042660.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m142732.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m042742.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m142825.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m242864.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m743119.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m343327.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m143428.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m443570.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m043584.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m343702.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m143779.063315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45298.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1301:10+1:1510m354077.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:1503:00+1:155m254169.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:00+1:055m354308.080413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3107:07+1:3212m554461.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:25+1:535m254558.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55119.0
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:25+1:515m354677.072173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#53/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+2:1311:13+2:203m254730.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:49+2:2712:51+2:292m254843.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:3613:23+2:362m354864.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#56/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+2:48-454872.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.