Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Black Diamond (ie Coal) + Anga Exp

7548/Σ Dhanbad-ASN-Bengaluru[yesvantpur] Coal Capital Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 16 2012 (01:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 13318/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/13318
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25-??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??144.039145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34-17:37-3m??158.079114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+5920:03+585m??158.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+1:0521:39+1:052m??1164.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+1:1523:30+1:1325m??1258.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:3401:15+1:325m??2373.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4302:42+1:442m??2490.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:5803:42+1:582m??2552.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:2205:08+2:225m??2668.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:3805:50+2:415m??2695.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:3506:50+2:3420m??2714.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:5708:32+2:582m??2862.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:0611:35+3:082m??21079.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:1712:50+3:1520m??21140.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:1713:22+3:162m??21157.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:4715:53+3:522m??21340.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+3:3919:05+3:3220m??21490.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3:4021:00+3:431m??21628.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:2722:15+2:271m??21745.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:1823:43+3:192m??21784.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:1701:10+3:185m??31867.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+3:2103:25+3:222m??31991.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:0804:55+3:075m??32076.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+2:5407:30+2:562m??32207.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+3:06-??32228.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.