Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good to visit Bodhgaya of GAya City

7551/Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yesvantpur Buddh SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 16 2012 (02:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+261m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2807:44+291m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??21251.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??21703.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??21911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4515:45+4315m??21911.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2618:57+261m??22166.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+252m??22205.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3610m??22288.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+4022:05+405m??22298.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+2723:40+281m??22370.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+292m??32403.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2001:55+212m??32487.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+4803:45+482m??32619.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+11-??32639.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.