Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/* Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi */. 13351/Dhanbad Alleppey arrives Ranchi & Hatia at 15:05 and 15:20 respectively. Hatia can be reach by Taxi, Auto or Bus by paying nominal fare. Keep Layover time in mind.

7552/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Buddha City'' (viaRanchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 16 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1006:29+102m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1006:48+102m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+325m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1009:22+112m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+45m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??1294.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+412:35+62m??1347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+2-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??1407.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:05+95m??1572.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1522:40+165m??1673.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4023:35+4010m??1721.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5400:21+1:012m??2764.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:20+1:245m??2840.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5802:55+5910m??2904.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0203:12+1:022m??2917.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1906:20+2215m??21044.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??21089.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2208:18+235m??21169.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1909:50+2020m??21230.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3712:01+381m??21381.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3312:57+342m??21431.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4515:45+4315m??21580.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2618:57+261m??21836.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+252m??21874.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3610m??21958.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+4022:05+405m??21967.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+2723:40+281m??22039.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+292m??32072.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2001:55+212m??32157.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+4803:45+482m??32288.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+11-??32309.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.