Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/* Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi */. 13351/Dhanbad Alleppey arrives Ranchi & Hatia at 15:05 and 15:20 respectively. Hatia can be reach by Taxi, Auto or Bus by paying nominal fare. Keep Layover time in mind.

7552/Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Buddha City'' (viaRanchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 16 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1901 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 8
S T    
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2810.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:24+1606:26+162m2130.06562mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m1145.03969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+1125m4192.076116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2509:22+252m31169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+2609:55+272m01217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+2410:20+232m21244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+275m01262.060240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+292m01279.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:40+185m21294.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+222m31347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+15-31407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+011407.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#14/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:05+15m11572.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+15m11673.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#16/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+423:35+210m01721.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+500:17+82m02764.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+901:20+95m02840.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+502:55+510m02903.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+503:12+52m12916.044186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+106:20+215m021044.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  06:57+206:59+22m021089.063122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+208:20+25m021169.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+720m021230.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:01+131m321381.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1312:57+132m121431.05823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1315:45+1215m021580.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m321835.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1320:02+142m121873.05219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+1421:40+162m021957.026115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m321967.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3471.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m322038.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1300:30+132m332071.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1201:55+122m032156.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+202m332287.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+18-332308.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.