Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT KCVL Connectivity through KR

756/Σ Amar Sagar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:56)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2623:52+262m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+455m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3502:20+375m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3003:30+3510m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4605:25+478m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 5h 3m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1110:20+715m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2013:40+1820m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+302m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:50+3010m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+1704:17+1826m??31570.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+506:30+75m??31700.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-411:00+010m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:20+2310m??31979.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4016:12+482m??32182.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+375m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1922:35+1:1810m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3403:08+372m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+2910m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2207:00+2710m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+3010m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1110:35+2810m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+2911:20+303m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??43222.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+232m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+392m??43323.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2516:10+265m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+8-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.