Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT KCVL Connectivity through KR

756/Σ Amar Sagar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:56)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 4290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12588
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+39310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+412m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+415m2299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+445m32212.052 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4403:30+4410m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+5605:25+568m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 22m
181 intermediate stations04:40869.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:20+015m231247.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+013:40+020m331446.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+013:55+02m431453.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m231912.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:07+004:29+022m342439.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:56130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m242569.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+011:00+010m542785.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+012:15+05m742848.058 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:44+015:46+02m143051.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m043126.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m143362.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:28251.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:38+001:40+02m153613.04718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m153676.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m153723.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+005:10+05m353809.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+05m353898.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+008:20+010m653984.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:12+009:15+03m154017.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m454091.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:15+012:18+03m154148.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m254192.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m154232.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#29/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+0-354290.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.