Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risk is very less in this chain as we have enough Layover 4h 44min. Warangal is 142km from Secunderabad. Secunderabad & Hyderabad is just 19km far away from each other.

7564/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad (via Warangal,AP) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 16 2012 (19:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2106:49+212m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1308:57+1410m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0712:35+1:112m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:0710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:255m??1618.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??21252.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21704.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 44m
0 intermediate stations04:380.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3113:32+331m??21704.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+372m??21714.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1716:40+2515m??21846.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21851.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2517:32+271m??21869.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+271m??21890.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+385m??21918.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m??21977.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??22009.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#25|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??22047.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#26|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+391m??22090.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4021:55+411m??22123.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#28|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-500:15+910m??32186.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#29|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2700:40+331m??32215.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3401:30+1:0110m??32250.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:051m??32277.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0902:10+1:091m??32292.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:45+1:021m??32319.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:022m??32364.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+335m??32427.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??32461.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+321m??32488.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m??32516.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+107:30+65m??32538.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??32581.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+808:47+82m??32605.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#42/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32622.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.