Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain

7566/Σ singrauli/barkakana - nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Aug 16 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 725 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1114:21+105m1194.07736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1815:13+172m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2315:32+241m21182.058100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+238m41200.031114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1616:27+161m01214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1616:35+171m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:42+171m01220.048135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+717:40+1110m71259.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:50+1317:52+142m01268.044226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:20+918:40+1820m01288.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m11305.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:13+2919:15+292m01312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m11317.038216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:34+3319:36+342m01323.053210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:46+3919:48+392m11331.015243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:11+2720:13+272m11337.068273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:40+3920:42+402m01368.056409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  20:55+4320:57+432m01380.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•↵¶21:25+3421:40+3615m21389.069 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  21:56+4621:58+472m11407.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+332m01437.052442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m01444.042459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m01450.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4323:25+425m21472.085515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:48+4923:50+502m01504.091381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:11+5600:13+562m02536.063338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0000:26+1:005m12545.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:53+1:125m12572.035234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+525m12605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0602:04+1:062m12615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:102m12649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:122m12661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m12684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1403:50+1:155m12705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1705:05+1:2020m32747.049194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:20+1:3105:22+1:322m12759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1907:00+1:2210m22809.036376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m02829.067394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (2 PFs)  08:08+1:4808:10+1:502m12865.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (2 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m12911.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (2 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:572m12958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:0010:50+2:002m121019.032378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:25+1:5412:30+1:545m221069.080387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m221120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:28-221158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)/12160
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+52121158.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+5920:59+592m121161.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+1:0821:32+1:082m321211.053372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+1:0122:09+1:022m221242.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+1:0122:26+512m221258.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#52%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+5322:48+532m221287.089353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#53%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+5723:23+592m221336.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0223:40+1:012m121354.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05+4801:40+4335m631403.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#56/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0603:05+1:063m131510.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#57/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0603:28+1:072m231533.070733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#58/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:2304:25+1:232m131597.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#59/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+1:1604:53+1:162m031615.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1026.0
#60/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2605:05+1:262m031641.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#61/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0606:35+1:0810m231702.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#62/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1507:14+1:161m031748.074249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#63/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1707:43+1:163m231780.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#64/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:07+1:172m231810.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#65/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1808:25+1:182m031830.037300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#66/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  09:50+46-331883.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.