Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with KR Route for JAT-KCVL

757/Σ Amar Sampark Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 4824 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+023:52+02m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+000:30+05m1299.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+002:20+05m32212.052 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+003:30+010m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+005:25+08m22378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 13m
264 intermediate stations04:501403.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+410:20+45m241781.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+913:40+920m341980.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m441987.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m242446.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:07+804:29+1022m352973.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+411:00+410m553319.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+412:15+55m753382.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+917:50+95m053660.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1521:10+1510m153896.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+132m164147.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1210m164210.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+132m164257.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+135m364343.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+135m164432.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1008:05+1010m664518.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:40+1108:43+113m164551.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+115m464625.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:43+1011:45+102m164682.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+912:47+92m264726.010711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+105m164766.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+9-164824.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.