Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with KR Route for JAT-KCVL

757/Σ Amar Sampark Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (02:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 3m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 22 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath Express/15098
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+20??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+322m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3800:30+385m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:20+315m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3303:30+3710m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4105:25+418m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 5h 3m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+010:20+35m??2378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2513:40+2520m??2577.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2913:55+292m??2584.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5819:50+5610m??21043.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2304:17+2226m??31570.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-211:00+310m??31916.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+265m??31979.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:055m??32257.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3822:35+1:0810m??32493.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:3403:08+1:342m??42744.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#17%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:45+4810m??42807.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+572m??42854.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:2107:00+1:2410m??42940.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2208:40+1:2510m??43029.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5910:35+1:0910m??43115.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1:0911:20+1:153m??43148.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1413:00+1:235m??43222.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:2714:20+1:292m??43280.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:2815:10+1:352m??43323.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3516:10+1:3310m??43364.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+1:00-??43421.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.