Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast conectivity thrice in week

7572/Σ Ganga Express [varanasi-amritsar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 17 2012 (02:23)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1794 km
xfer @ PGW/Phagwara Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 2m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2902:36+325m??2200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:01+491m??2226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5803:42+1:002m??2282.032 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+4604:41+485m??2311.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+806:35+1210m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:53+1906:55+202m??2381.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1107:37+142m??2409.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+2308:11+232m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2808:42+282m??2487.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+422m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+1910:10+2110m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+3110:27+322m??2542.071 ECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3311:02+342m??2581.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+302m??2650.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4793.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+614:02+1415m??2743.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3714:47+3910m??2762.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??2819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1016:48+1:095m??2905.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2017:26+1:202m??2955.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•19:40+1:1319:50+1:1810m??21044.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:5023:27+1:515m??21280.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:5301:08+1:548m??31370.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:1204:25+2:1510m??31563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52+2:1704:53+2:191m??31594.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1905:48+2:198m??31644.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+2:3607:42+2:4210m??31758.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2:5408:15+2:562m??31794.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+5909:08+1:081m??31794.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CEUChiheru (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:15+1:281m??31802.052238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:26+1:311m??31810.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1:2609:43+1:275m??31815.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+1:2709:53+1:262m??31822.077240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:3010:01+1:312m??31830.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3010:09+1:342m??31836.048224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3310:25+1:352m??31847.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1510:53+1:152m??31851.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??31857.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+1:1211:11+1:132m??31862.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+1:1211:20+1:172m??31868.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+1:1711:29+1:172m??31875.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+1:1511:39+1:252m??31881.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+1:07-??31894.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.