Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Layover is just : 41 min. 18625 reaches Bokaro at 18:05 and 17008 leaves Bokaro at 18:46.

7578/Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(via Bokaro) Gautam Budhh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 17 2012 (06:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 294 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:55??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:5712:12+1:545m??130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+2:0312:26+2:032m??145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+2:1112:49+2:112m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:5114:08+1:4823m??192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+1:5814:30+1:582m??1112.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+1:5814:43+1:582m??1125.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:0215:23+2:022m??1169.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:0615:44+2:062m??1195.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+2:0316:03+2:032m??1217.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:0516:25+2:052m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5717:00+1:5610m??1262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+1:4617:38+1:472m??1279.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+1:5218:10+1:535m??1294.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2418:45+2510m??1294.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+252m??1347.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:25+2415m??1407.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#18/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+5500:45+5810m??2578.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:0202:20+1:065m??2679.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5805:40+1:1115m??2883.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:1407:25+1:1310m??2994.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:055m??21037.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+5711:15+1:1520m??21172.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5715:30+5020m??21422.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2916:15+1:291m??21492.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4117:00+1:402m??21550.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:4917:15+1:511m??21564.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:41+1:071m??21657.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+45-??21789.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.