Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If 7007 runs late more than 2hrs at bokaro, then depart 7007 in Bokaro itself. Catch 8626/Hatia Patna Exp from Bokaro at 8:54am.

7579/Σ Hyderabad--Gaya (via Bokaro & Dhanbad) Gautam Budd ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 17 2012 (06:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28-01:29-1m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:15-30m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m??2617.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:45-15m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??21211.050198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25171.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-23:00-15m??21382.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31442.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31495.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2549.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31544.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#17/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00-??31544.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??31553.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:29-06:31-2m??31574.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31584.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??31592.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??31609.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??31619.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27-07:29-2m??31630.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??31641.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??31650.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59-08:01-2m??31658.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??31667.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22-08:24-2m??31677.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#30/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??31699.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??31711.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??31723.030127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#33/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:55--??31743.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.