Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity for TVC-JAT via Kerala Express Route

758/Σ Shalimar Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (03:10)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3647 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 6m Distance: 3027 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+8??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+3312:15+335m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+3612:52+352m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+3613:02+371m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+4113:12+422m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+4613:23+481m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+5213:34+521m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+5413:58+573m??1161.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17+1:1014:18+1:101m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+5315:45+5710m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0416:10+1:052m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0616:58+1:063m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:132m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:085m??1370.048 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1:1720:00+1:175m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1:0222:00+1:1310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:00+1:115m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m??21747.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+1:1301:10+1:155m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:1503:00+1:155m??32332.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:55+1:055m??32471.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3107:07+1:3212m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:25+1:535m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:25+1:515m??32839.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:1311:15+2:203m??32893.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:2712:51+2:291m??33006.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:3613:23+2:362m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:32+202m??33027.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:42+202m??33033.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+332m??33045.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+3517:08+362m??33055.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+3817:32+382m??33074.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+4217:39+422m??33079.047230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#49/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+5318:18+542m??33108.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+5818:41+1:012m??33130.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+1:0419:05+1:042m??33154.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+5520:10+5810m??33188.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0320:38+1:042m??33218.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0620:46+1:062m??33223.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1721:45+1:1610m??33269.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2022:00+1:202m??33277.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:2422:18+1:262m??33297.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2722:47+1:292m??33323.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:3523:02+1:372m??33340.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#60/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3523:43+1:362m??33376.023254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:3600:10+1:408m??43383.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:5300:41+1:522m??43419.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:4601:10+1:465m??43435.077 NRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:5401:57+1:582m??43493.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+2:0102:16+2:012m??43508.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+2:0103:10+2:015m??43548.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+2:1903:40+2:192m??43571.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+2:2104:15+2:242m??43605.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+2:2404:28+2:252m??43615.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+2:02-??43647.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.