Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity for TVC-JAT via Kerala Express Route

758/Σ Shalimar Sagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 06 2012 (03:10)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3647 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 6m Distance: 3027 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3813:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5414:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1723:00+205m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+212m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+191m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+405:57+72m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+171m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+315m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  14:40+1314:41+151m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+103m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1319:01+142m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+355m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+325m??32331.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2704:55+295m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4407:07+4612m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+595m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3610:25+385m??32839.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+443m??32893.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3112:51+331m??33006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+92m??33027.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??33033.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??33045.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??33055.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??33074.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+272m??33079.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#49/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2518:18+262m??33108.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2518:41+262m??33130.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#51%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??33154.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:10+2710m??33188.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3020:38+302m??33218.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3120:46+302m??33223.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2921:45+2610m??33269.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+262m??33277.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+252m??33297.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??33323.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+212m??33340.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#60/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+372m??33376.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3500:10+398m??43383.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#62/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:41+472m??43419.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4301:10+435m??43435.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#64/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+4801:57+492m??43493.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:16+492m??43508.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+375m??43548.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4003:40+402m??43571.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#68/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+3904:15+382m??43605.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#69/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3604:28+352m??43614.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#70/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+13-??43647.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.