Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If 7007 runs late more than 2hrs at bokaro, then depart 7007 in Bokaro itself. Catch 8626/Hatia Patna Exp from Bokaro at 8:54am.

7580/Σ Hyderabad--Gaya (via Dhanbad) Gautam Buddh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 17 2012 (06:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1636 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1422:00+1210m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+2100:05+232m??2141.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+331m??2247.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3302:28+331m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+304:40+710m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+1104:59+113m??2389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+208:00+1010m??2584.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+122m??2714.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+512:00+65m??2849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+812:40+85m??2886.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+214:45+015m??2997.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1017:47+152m??21201.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4319:20+1:3715m??21302.050198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:4023:00+1:4015m??21474.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURI•Muri Junction (3 PFs)•  00:10+1:3800:15+1:365m??31534.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2701:30+1:2510m??31586.020245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2550.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1504:00+505m??31636.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#19/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31636.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+406:11+42m??31645.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:29+406:31+42m??31666.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+92m??31676.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??31684.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+1007:06+102m??31701.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??31711.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+1007:29+102m??31722.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+907:41+102m??31733.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+807:53+92m??31742.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+1008:01+92m??31750.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1008:12+102m??31759.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+908:24+92m??31769.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#32/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48+908:50+92m??31791.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+909:02+92m??31803.068155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  09:13+1009:15+102m??31815.030127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:55-2-??31835.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.