Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIRAR - VALSAD - JODHPUR

7584/Σ 7399 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 17 2012 (10:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59037/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Virar/VR
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Virar and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)/59037
#1/==/VR»Virar (8 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  17:20+617:21+61m??19.0583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:29+617:30+61m??116.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  17:36+717:37+71m??123.0638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:45+917:46+91m??131.06119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:57+917:58+111m??142.0-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#7/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2610m??152.02012mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  18:46+318:48+42m??164.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  18:58+619:00+62m??175.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  19:08+919:11+83m??184.0-24mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#11/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:23+1510m??190.05321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  19:36+1919:46+2610m??1101.01834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#13/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1106.05528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+322m??1113.01627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#15/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  20:47+1120:48+111m??1122.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+121m??1128.04817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtul (3 PFs)  21:00+1421:01+141m??1132.02917mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#18/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  21:15+1021:20+105m??1139.08912mWRValsad, Gujarat
Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express/19055
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??1139.08112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:54+622:56+52m??1178.05314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30-223:35+05m??1208.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:17+1000:18+111m??2267.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+601:26+75m??2338.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+702:02+72m??2373.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:17+702:19+72m??2392.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:25-603:45+420m??2438.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#27!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+404:10+52m??2444.03755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:4363.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:53+1105:55+272m??2507.03293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0164.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:56-208:00+04m??2571.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:00+1409:20+1020m??2624.052264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#31%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:11+810:13+82m??2668.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:55+2110:57+212m??2723.043282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3366.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:30-1012:35+05m??2789.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  13:00+813:05+75m??2820.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#35|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+813:38+82m??2861.031180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:40-15-??2893.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.