Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
joining Gaya & Tirupati

7597/Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via Gudur,BZA, Kharagpur) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 17 2012 (13:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+6??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+212m??110.047115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??193.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-302:55+415m??2387.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1103:47+121m??2447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1205:13+132m??2537.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??2720.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+508:50+920m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:47+172m??2798.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1312:47+152m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+3020m??21162.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1815:30+425m??21181.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:135m??21209.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#14/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+4418:18+462m??21354.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  18:42+1:0018:44+1:002m??21387.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#16/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  19:14+4819:16+482m??21435.06616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0920:33+1:0115m??21503.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-222:15+15m??21503.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+175m??31639.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+3701:47+372m??31728.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#21/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+512m??31777.036156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#22/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:10+3504:15+375m??31828.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1307:05+155m??31998.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:09103.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??32101.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:06103.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22-510:42+920m??32204.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+1511:45+1825m??32222.05382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#27%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+5612:27+572m??32257.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:0113:25+1:015m??32315.05675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+5014:40+513m??32383.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??32403.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+25-??32452.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.