Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity Mysore to chennai

76/Σ Mysore-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (19:43)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00-3-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m??1142.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??1152.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m??1208.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??1242.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+817:15+82m??1283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1417:30+142m??1299.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m??1315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+102m??1368.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1392.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1429.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+172m??1492.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05-2-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.