Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time Daily

7601/Σ Ernakulam Chennai Daytime ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (15:38)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39-11:42-3m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#6/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55-??1205.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??1256.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17-16:20-3m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12-17:15-3m??1365.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#10/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1431.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1486.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1518.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1570.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1595.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1631.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1694.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25--??1700.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.