Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7603/Σ Bokaor north kerala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2282 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 275 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30-??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05-11:25-20m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:05-15m??1175.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44-17:45-1m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25-18:55-30m??1348.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??1377.065237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1496.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1497.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1522.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1540.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??1559.041177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2660.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??2680.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2693.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m??2709.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28-02:30-2m??2715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2766.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08-04:10-2m??2801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m??2820.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m??2865.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m??2867.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02-06:05-3m??2891.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2945.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTV•Kottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)•  07:48-07:50-2m??2980.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2998.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55-09:15-20m??21006.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??21023.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??21039.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??21063.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??21081.08423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??21103.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21120.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??21139.04916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??21145.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??21157.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??21183.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#53/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??21187.03118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:11-13:16-5m??21207.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#55/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??21214.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21229.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??21248.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#58/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??21296.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2860.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05-17:20-15m??21356.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#60/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21387.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??21409.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??21430.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#63/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??21445.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#64/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21465.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21494.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#66/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21522.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#67/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21560.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#68/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??21577.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#69/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??21611.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#70/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??21649.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#71/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21677.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#72/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21704.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#73/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25-01:55-30m??31787.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#74/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31829.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#75/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31856.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#76/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??31900.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#77/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31917.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#78/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??31941.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#79/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31985.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#80/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32001.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#81/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??32008.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#82/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41-06:42-1m??32032.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#83/==/BQIBommidi  07:19-07:20-1m??32078.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#84/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02-08:05-3m??32122.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#85/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??32181.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#86/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??32231.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#87/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32282.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56651
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#88/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:10-??32282.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??32288.057401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#90/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??32303.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#91/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??32312.074214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#92/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??32324.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#93/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32338.07080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#94/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32366.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#95/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??32369.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#96/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??32382.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#97/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??32393.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#98/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??32402.04017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#99/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32412.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#100/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??32418.0576mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#101/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??32427.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#102/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??32435.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#103/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??32443.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#104/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??32448.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#105/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??32453.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#106/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32458.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#107/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??32466.01512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#108/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:15-18:20-5m??32468.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#109/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32470.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#110/==/WHWest Hill (3 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??32473.04812mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#111/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??32480.08613mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#112/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??32487.04011mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#113/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??32492.06617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#114/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??32498.02817mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#115/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??32502.02614mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#116/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??32505.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#117/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??32510.0620mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#118/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??32514.05410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#119/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32520.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#120/==/MUKEMukkali  20:11-20:12-1m??32523.01917mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#121/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??32527.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#122/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32534.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#123/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??32536.0309mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#124/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??32541.03816mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#125/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m??32545.07513mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#126/==/CSKannur South (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??32553.078mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#127/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  21:40--??32557.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.