Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

7604/Σ Nagercoil Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 17 2012 (16:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  58 halts  Distance: 3168 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2736 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
  TW   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+191m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+205m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+301m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??1187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+185m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+251m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+315:50+1410m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+2618:10+273m??1492.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??1612.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m??1697.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??1826.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+372m??2964.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4402:03+451m??21002.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??21119.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??21168.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1415m??21257.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+402m??21358.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??21465.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??21566.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+521m??21580.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+521m??21600.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+511m??21639.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:15+2510m??21708.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??21722.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+461m??21808.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??21841.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m??21917.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m??22021.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m??22085.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m??22108.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m??22145.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m??22215.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m??32307.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??32509.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??32599.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#43/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??32713.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#44/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??32761.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??32820.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#46/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??32837.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??32891.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#48/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m??32903.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m??32927.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#50/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m??33016.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m??33044.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#52/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m??33105.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#53/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m??33134.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-??33168.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.