Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
* For the upcoming Festive Season * Bi weekly Service * Convenient Travel time & Xfer time

7607/Σ Madgaon - Mangalore- Velankanni Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Aug 17 2012 (19:50)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+17??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1921:25+545m??1120.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:102m??2323.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+4303:00+515m??2398.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:06111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:06+5905:08+1:012m??2509.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:062m??2559.06040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:20+1:1810m??2634.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:14+1:2508:16+1:262m??2694.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:34191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:042m??2885.03218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5863.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4910m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:38+5814:40+582m??2995.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+445m??21081.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+402m??21102.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4017:35+415m??21170.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+302m??21211.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1919:50+3710m??21256.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:27+4520:30+443m??21289.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 31m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??21289.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31306.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??31333.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31364.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#22/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??31414.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31420.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??31471.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31521.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#26%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??31559.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??31571.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??31586.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??31625.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??31658.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#31/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??31662.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#32!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31712.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??31742.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??31766.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??31789.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#36|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??31796.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#37!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??31807.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.