Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects golden temple-balaji telescopic SFexp

7608/Σ swarn balaji mandir darshan telescopic exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Aug 17 2012 (20:22)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 5608 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 3035 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +5 nights
Platform# 3
S  W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+9210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+252m2242.057237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+1901:00+187m2278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1810m12136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+5604:20+5610m22249.082276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m12359.042235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0889.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3808:10+1:4220m82448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
295 intermediate stations-8:-102125.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0342573.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m142714.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m142768.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m142886.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m242984.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m543137.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m143276.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:55+2:1710m243368.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m253666.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:0305:13+3:032m453742.072279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:52+3:0306:55+3:023m053861.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:3807:50+2:3910m153874.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0609:32+3:052m254016.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m154118.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m754325.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m354581.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m154619.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m354702.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m154712.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m154784.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m454817.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m264902.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m165022.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m265082.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m165132.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m365182.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m265238.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m265269.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m165314.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m165368.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#38/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m065388.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#39/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m165422.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m165447.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m265465.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m365473.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m165482.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m265495.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m265502.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m065543.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m265567.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m065605.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-365608.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.