Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another alternative connectivity towards NED (Via KOTA/BRC/BCT) In GT Mail Ticket would get easily as compare to Sachkhand

7609/Σ Amritsar Jn----Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Mumbai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Aug 17 2012 (22:48)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m2142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+56m1178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+82m2183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m11100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+423:59+910m11135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m12249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+122m02300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+210m32330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m02389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2205:00+222m22440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2305:14+235m12444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+606:20+82m42491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1307:20+1515m52514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2507:41+252m32535.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+310:00+65m32648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+112m32682.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2711:00+282m22724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3011:25+302m12757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJ•Shri Mahabirji (3 PFs)•  11:34+3211:36+322m12767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+322m22801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4113:00+395m02865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4914:25+4910m02973.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+4815:47+482m121073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+5016:13+502m021106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2017:57+282m021198.047468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1519:10+2120m021239.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+3020:11+302m121320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+3520:35+352m121353.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2521:52+272m021426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+4123:05+4210m021500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3301:08+335m331630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+2504:24+272m531863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+604:55+92m531887.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  05:20+32-131893.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+01231893.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m431902.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m531926.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m431944.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50+808:55+125m132026.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+152m132071.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+1109:50+135m132077.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1410:15+142m132108.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+132m032125.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:15+135m532150.052582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#46|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14+2112:15+211m032201.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#47|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34+2812:35+291m132228.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#48|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2113:20+295m232261.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4614:22+472m132324.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#50|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04+4315:05+441m132369.071465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28+4915:29+501m132396.081436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:40+5615:41+561m232411.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+502m132439.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0516:55+1:152m332467.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#55!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+32-332497.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.