Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another +Connectivity from LKO to NED

7610/Σ Lucknow Junction----Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Mumbai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Aug 17 2012 (22:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45-??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20-21:32-12m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30-01:42-12m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??2584.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??2860.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:20-15m??2983.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25-16:40-15m??21291.038589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21372.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21415.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  20:15--??21424.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10-??21424.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??21433.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42-21:45-3m??21457.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m??21475.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13-23:15-2m??21543.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45-23:50-5m??21557.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31602.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31608.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31656.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m??31681.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??31732.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??31759.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??31792.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31855.069503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??31900.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??31927.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??31942.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??31970.038412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??31998.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??32028.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32051.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32070.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??32100.035355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32110.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??32139.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??32191.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#44|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??32218.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32228.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#46!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??32286.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30--??32300.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.