Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative to Sachkhand. daily.

7613/Σ Nanded Amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 17 2012 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2690 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 12m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??1330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??1373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??1445.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??1507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??2568.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??2644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+165m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+162m??2698.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+85m??2743.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2205:50+203m??2824.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+506:40+43m??2867.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#29/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??2867.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+42m??2873.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+212:37+32m??2885.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#32/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+42m??2975.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+152m??21024.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:51+232m??21050.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??21089.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+016:20+35m??21119.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1417:03+142m??21178.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:13+1210m??21249.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+419:21+62m??21323.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:16+212m??21396.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??21429.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1010m??21509.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+42m??21551.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??31643.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??31704.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+2910m??31776.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??31884.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#48/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+252m??31948.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#49/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+372m??31992.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+362m??32025.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+392m??32067.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1607:50+185m??32100.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+172m??32213.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??32234.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1911:05+2125m??32242.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#56/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:21+292m??32246.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#57/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??32286.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#58/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??32331.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#59/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+412m??32366.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#60/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??32399.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+2215m??32441.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??32449.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#63/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2315:44+232m??32494.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#64/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??32512.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#65/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3816:52+425m??32554.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#66/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??32590.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#67/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+402m??32607.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#68/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3517:58+355m??32611.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#69/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+282m??32648.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#70/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+19-??32690.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.