Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just 6km from Bangaluru. Jamalpur-Rampurhat Passenger departs Bhagalpur at 9:21am & reaches Sahibganj at 11:35am

7616/Σ Bangaluru-Sahibganj(via Bhagalpur) Anga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 18 2012 (01:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??1152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1237.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??1362.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m??1600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m??2739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??2888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21072.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:50-20m??21089.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??21150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??21367.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??21514.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21533.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??21561.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??21677.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??21739.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m??21855.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40-23:00-20m??21970.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31-01:36-5m??32170.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12-03:17-5m??32281.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#24/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•↵¶05:40-06:05-25m??32379.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??32402.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32424.04556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#27%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  07:54-07:56-2m??32453.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#28%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30--??32477.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations11:070.0
#29%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07-11:17-10m??32477.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#30!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:38-11:39-1m??32497.03341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??32503.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:58-11:59-1m??32507.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??32527.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#34%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05--??32551.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.