Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad is just 9km from Hyderabad, duration is 20-30min. Train no. 2390 departs warangal at 17:35{ie 5pm}

7619/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya(via Warangal,AP) Gautam Buddh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 18 2012 (03:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1703 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0310.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  13:11+713:12+91m116.076520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+171m2146.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  14:01+1814:02+181m2169.071368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:14+2214:15+221m2184.070382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:39+2114:40+221m21112.028343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+115:25+62m11132.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+112m11142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 11m
150 intermediate stations01:45240.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:35+535m22382.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:50243.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+4921:35+1:0810m02625.066185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:55+1:0810m13834.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0606:10+1:0710m031132.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:1909:40+1:1310m331377.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+310:55+05m031468.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:40+1:1310m231566.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5878.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:1114:40+1:112m031644.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+018:45+010m031880.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m031935.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+019:55+01m031982.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:10+020:12+02m432000.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+0-032085.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.