Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Due to heavy fog, don't use this chain during december & January especially.

7620/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 18 2012 (08:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 3164 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1??10.0756mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1814:52+192m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+3216:02+325m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+382m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3118:43+325m??1462.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:53+4019:55+402m??1565.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:17103.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+4621:22+4610m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-523:27+510m??1668.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:30+312m??2731.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#10/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2811.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1605:20+2110m??2982.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+3405:40+342m??21017.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5706:30+1:025m??21080.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5308:10+5810m??21171.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4409:35+462m??21255.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)10:38+5210:40+532m??21349.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2212:45+2710m??21416.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3513:53+352m??21486.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)14:08+4814:09+471m??21501.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+5114:27+501m??21514.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5014:39+503m??21523.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0415:55+1:042m??21610.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4718:10+4415m??21714.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:0719:04+1:072m??21791.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3921:10+393m??21909.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1222:10+1910m??21923.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??21993.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+491m??32065.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:40+545m??32166.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1315m??32374.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??32512.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1010:10+111m??32629.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??32667.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+813:55+1125m??32805.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??32874.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+222m??32935.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:30+125m??33019.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3618:00+361m??33060.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??33094.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+352m??33151.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??33157.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??33160.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+15-??33164.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.