Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch Sanghmitra Exp from "Mughal Sarai" itself. It will save time & distance.

7621/Σ Gaya-Chennai & Bengaluru(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 18 2012 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2901 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 12m Distance: 405 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+152m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+416:55+85m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3217:57+332m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4018:12+411m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4418:46+451m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1520:12+1910m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-523:27+610m??1405.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+3100:30+342m??2468.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2548.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+2210m??2719.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+3505:40+352m??2754.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5706:30+1:025m??2817.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5208:10+5710m??2908.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4409:35+462m??2992.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)10:38+5110:40+522m??21086.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1912:45+2610m??21153.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3313:53+342m??21223.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)14:08+4614:09+451m??21238.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+5114:27+501m??21251.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+4814:39+483m??21260.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0415:55+1:042m??21347.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4315m??21451.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:0519:04+1:052m??21528.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3721:10+373m??21646.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1910m??21660.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+441m??21730.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4900:03+501m??31802.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:40+555m??31903.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1415m??32111.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3008:14+302m??32249.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+121m??32366.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??32404.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+813:55+1225m??32542.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#36/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+162m??32611.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??32672.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1317:30+145m??32756.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3518:00+361m??32797.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??32831.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+362m??32888.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32894.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??32897.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+17-??32901.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.