Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better chain than Deekshabhoomi Exp. Train 2817 reaches Allahabad at 4:35am

7623/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Allahabad) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 18 2012 (09:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 680 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1416 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+015m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-216:20+12m??167.035257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42-116:43+31m??180.057297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-117:35+110m??1120.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+718:04+82m??1135.039227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+818:40+810m??1152.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-120:00+71m??1245.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+121:35+95m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1521:55+161m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+201m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+361m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+3423:06+342m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:21+401m??1424.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5023:54+521m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+802:15+1810m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1904:40+1:2110m??2680.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+3807:40+5825m??2680.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3811:00+3710m??2857.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0212:10+1:025m??2956.054388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4214:00+4610m??21047.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??21131.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:1615:56+1:172m??21225.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3118:10+3815m??21292.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3620:45+415m??21475.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+4822:30+5210m??21599.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:40+1:265m??31783.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+3702:30+431m??31825.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+491m??31869.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#30/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+5204:13+523m??31937.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+3406:20+4915m??32021.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+23-??32096.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.