Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7625/Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-ERS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Aug 18 2012 (09:45)
114
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1611 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express/22855
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15-117:20+45m??1107.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+918:10+101m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+318:50+32m??1224.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#5/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  19:14+319:15+31m??1257.06917mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:05145.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1402.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+365m??1430.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3222:50+3015m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4100:30+412m??2596.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+3403:33+352m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+4204:50+3820m??2874.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+432m??2891.07946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1107:42+1:122m??21074.07423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3108:57+1:312m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+5711:00+5420m??21224.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3115:35+332m??21518.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+4117:25+3420m??21601.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+21-??21611.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 2h 54m
0 intermediate stations20:520.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??21611.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??21683.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??21716.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??31800.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??31921.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??31980.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??32031.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32081.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??32137.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??32168.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??32212.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??32267.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??32286.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#32/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+372m??32321.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4511:15+483m??32346.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+572m??32364.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0211:43+1:012m??32371.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:55+1:022m??32381.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??32393.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:082m??32401.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:065m??32442.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:21+1:102m??32465.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32504.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#42/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+40-??32506.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.