Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is Better than Deekshabhoomi Exp for Gaya to Pune. 2150 departs Mughal Sarai at 2:52am.

7626/Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mughal Sarai) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 18 2012 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 2m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10-??10.0756mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57-16:02-5m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38-18:43-5m??1462.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??1565.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:17103.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12-21:22-10m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42-02:52-10m??2668.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2811.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-08:25-10m??2982.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??21017.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??21080.057388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??21171.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??21416.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21599.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21668.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21723.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21907.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??31949.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??31994.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50-01:53-3m??32061.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??32145.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30--??32220.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.