Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast biweekly chain, telescopic

7629/Σ kolhapur hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 18 2012 (10:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-14:10-15m??147.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#3|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1154.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??1184.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-18:15-10m??1237.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1237.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??1316.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1379.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??2429.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2455.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2466.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2481.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2490.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2503.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2536.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??2578.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2627.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2645.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:576.0
#19/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55--??2651.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.