Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Weekly SF *Fastest Travel Tym *Pune pax can use 12221 instead of 12261

7634/Σ Mumbai - Guwahati Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Aug 18 2012 (12:52)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15-??10.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55-19:00-5m??1119.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m??1133.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1441.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:05391.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2832.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??21245.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m??21714.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45251.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  19:40--??21965.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40-??21965.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#10/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m??22008.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47-23:49-2m??22074.06417mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??32113.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#13%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-02:07-5m??32186.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??32301.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??32449.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45-08:05-20m??32536.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??32662.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25-10:27-2m??32681.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5978.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??32759.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#20%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??32787.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32839.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#22|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40--??32969.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.