Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night train from Chennai

7639/Σ Chennai-Gaya(via Ranchi) Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 18 2012 (14:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 40m Distance: 2371 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+191m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2606:34+261m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+232m??177.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3608:20+353m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2210m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+145m??1208.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+165m??1264.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07+1812:08+181m??1267.081433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#12/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  12:43+2312:45+252m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+214:00+1010m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m??1425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1715:40+162m??1468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2116:15+242m??1514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:20+205m??1545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2618:40+245m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+252m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4719:40+475m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+452m??1717.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1823:00+965m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+492m??2842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+432m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+172m??2897.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+281m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+401m??2970.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+441m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:54+501m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4504:27+461m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5204:51+521m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5505:07+561m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5905:20+591m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m??21137.0838mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:56+1:081m??21159.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2620m??21191.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4408:17+451m??21250.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??21298.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5309:18+551m??21318.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#44/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+591m??21332.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+581m??21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5710:15+495m??21340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4910:33+501m??21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:39+1:071m??21364.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1111:01+1:171m??21390.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:14+1:231m??21402.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2711:21+1:291m??21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#52/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:3111:36+1:361m??21427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4111:52+1:471m??21444.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4212:15+1:441m??21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1512:32+2:181m??21484.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#56/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:5313:00+1:531m??21507.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0514:25+1:052m??21523.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4815:35+5320m??21541.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21549.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0016:10+1:002m??21567.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:45+1:005m??21602.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:33+1:003m??21656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5717:57+582m??21680.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#65/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5619:00+5615m??21727.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5819:13+1:022m??21736.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1219:25+1:132m??21746.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#68/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1720:02+1:172m??21781.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#69/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:1920:25+1:192m??21807.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#70%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2120:47+1:212m??21831.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:1920:57+1:192m??21838.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#72%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:252m??21854.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#73%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1022:00+1:1510m??21867.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#74%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1322:27+1:142m??21887.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#75%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2123:05+1:295m??21931.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#76%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3323:57+1:362m??21988.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#77%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3500:20+1:405m??32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#78%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:362m??32025.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#79%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:2201:40+1:2310m??32050.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#80%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??32051.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#81%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:22+1:202m??32072.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5003:40+5310m??32098.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#83/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5304:12+541m??32135.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#84/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3004:51+331m??32170.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#85/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+4905:35+4520m??32199.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#86/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4306:08+441m??32228.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#87/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+5706:55+581m??32269.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#88/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+5907:38+1:021m??32322.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#89/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+555m??32364.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#90/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5408:55+5315m??32371.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
0 intermediate stations-8:-550.0
#91/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+3??32371.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#92/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+32m??32431.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#93/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-516:45+25m??32484.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#94/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+417:11+61m??32499.073227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#95/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1317:30+155m??32516.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#96/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+192m??32534.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#97/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1818:07+191m??32561.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#98/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+222m??32609.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#99/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1320:25+1325m??32686.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#100/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2121:03+221m??32733.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#101/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2221:17+231m??32748.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#102/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+7-??32778.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.