Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain and an Alternate to Pushpak, Reservations/Confirmation is very easy...

7640/Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fastest) (Alternate to Pushpak) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Aug 18 2012 (14:58)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1115 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2517:10+273m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+312m??1116.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+372m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+4420:30+493m??1240.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+1:1522:05+1:162m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:1922:40+1:1810m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:1123:30+1:102m??1479.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+245m??2548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+4402:20+442m??2655.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/TBN•Timarni (3 PFs)•  02:33+4602:35+462m??2669.062308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3703:40+425m??2731.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+4905:12+492m??2817.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4905:30+505m??2823.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+4807:30+485m??2962.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1409:40+1:3010m??21115.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+4411:12+5212m??21115.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#19/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0512:36+1:102m??21229.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1915:45+2110m??21335.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#21/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  17:10+53-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.